QDKMedia, located at Oude Woudenbergseweg 1, Doorn, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Personal data we process

QDKMedia processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Gender
- Address information
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in their children's online activities to avoid collecting data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at contact@qdkmedia.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do we process personal data?

QDKMedia processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and/or promotional flyer
- Calling or emailing you if necessary to perform our services
- Informing you of changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you
- QDKMedia also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

How long we keep personal data

QDKMedia stores your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We maintain a retention period of 7 years for all personal data.

Sharing personal data with third parties

QDKMedia does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we enter into a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. QDKMedia remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

QDKMedia uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. It also allows us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser's settings.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to see, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by QDKMedia and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You may send a request to access, correct, delete, transfer your personal data or request the revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to contact@qdkmedia.nl. To ensure that the request for access is made by you, we ask that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks . QDKMedia would also like to remind you that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Authority for Personal Data. You can do so at the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

QDKMedia takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is still not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or at contact@qdkmedia.nl